26406079
08/01/2026 00:59
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Highway 61 at Aspen Lane, WHITE BEAR TWP, Ramsey County
The 2011 Honda CR-V was traveling northbound on highway 61 when it collided with the 2013 Toyota Rav4 that was traveling southbound in the northbound lanes.
Dry
Ramsey County, White Bear Lake PD & FD
Information believed complete
08/04/2026 09:17
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Toyota Rav 4
Yes
Driver
Diana Michelle Martinez
Hugo, MN, USA
Female Age: 25
Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital
No
Not Applicable
Yes
Vehicle
2011 Honda CR-V
Yes
Driver
Luanee Veronica Hoff
Hugo, MN, USA
Female Age: 62
Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital