26301447
07/30/2026 19:42

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 71 at 240th Street, GERMANTOWN TWP, Cottonwood County

The Polaris Ranger was traveling Northbound in the ditch parallel to Highway 71 when the vehicle lost control and rolled near 240th street.

Wet

Sanborn AMB,Cottonwood County S.O, DNR, Sanborn Fire
Information believed complete
07/30/2026 22:09
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2015 Polaris Ranger
Not applicable

Driver
Juvenile Male
Sanbron, MN, USA
Male Age: 15

Life Threatening
Windom Hospital