26201259
07/29/2026 17:42

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 169 at County Road 69, SOUTH BEND TWP, Blue Earth County

Both the Subaru Legacy and Semi truck and trailer were travelling Eastbound on Highway 60 when one rear-ended the other.

Dry

Blue Earth CSO, North Memorial Flight, Mayo Ambulance, Mankato PD, & South Bend Fire
Information believed complete
07/29/2026 22:38
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
1998 Subaru Legacy
Yes

Driver
Jeremy Gordon Kuznia
Lake Crystal, MN, USA
Male Age: 50

Life Threatening
MCHS Mankato

Unknown
Not Applicable
Pending

Vehicle
2023 Freightliner Semi
No

Driver
Jimmie Walter Davis
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 63