26201258
07/29/2026 17:07

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

EB 60 HWY MP94, LAKE CRYSTAL, Blue Earth County

The Ford F350 was travelling Southbound crossing over Highway 60. The Ford Expedition was travelling Eastbound on Highway 60. The Kia Forte was facing North at the intersection. The vehicles collided in the intersection resulting in a T-bone crash.

Dry

Blue Earth CSO, Lake Crystal Fire & Ambo, and Mayo
Information believed complete
07/29/2026 22:16
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 Ford F350
Yes

Driver
Female Age: 15

None

Yes
No

Passenger
Aaron Daniel Jones
Lake Crystal, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Ford Expedition
Yes

Driver
Tabitha Irene Diaz
Saint James, MN, USA
Female Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 KIA Forte
Yes

Driver
Seanna Rose Chantler
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato