Fatal
26508802
07/29/2026 11:30
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Highway 95 near Vickers , CAMBRIDGE TWP, Isanti County
Promaster was traveling EB on Highway 95 to turn NB on Vickers st, when it was rear ended by the Explorer.
Dry
ISCO, Cambridge PD, Isanti PD, Allina
Information believed complete
07/29/2026 15:12
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2004 Ford Explorer
Yes
Driver
Joseph Daniel Decheine
Cambridge, MN, USA
Male Age: 46
Fatal
Cambridge Medical Center
No
Not Applicable
Pending
Vehicle
2019 Ram Promaster
Yes
Driver
Jeffrey Lorryn Anderson
Stanchfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 63
Non-life Threatening
Cambridge Medical Center