26602140
07/29/2026 03:44

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound Interstate 94 at Milepost 130, SAUK CENTRE TWP, Stearns County

The International Straight Truck was traveling Westbound on Interstate 94 when it rolled, landing into the Eastbound lane. The Kia EV6 traveling Eastbound then struck the straight truck.

Dry

Sauk Centre Fire and Police, Stearns County Sheriff's
Information believed complete
07/29/2026 07:05
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 International Straight Truck
No

Driver
Bryam Adrian Zuniga Cabrera
Chaska, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Sauk Centre Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Kia EV6
No

Driver
Fred Thomas Petersen
Brooten, MN, USA
Male Age: 66

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Paul Louis Turner
Springfield, OR, USA
Male Age: 58