26201238
07/27/2026 11:32

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 99 near County Road 45, KASOTA TWP, Le Sueur County

The Mitsubishi was travelling westbound on Highway 99 when it lost control and landed in the Minnesota River.

Dry

Le Sueur CSO, Nicollet CSO, St Peter PD, St Peter FD, River's Edge Ambulance Service
Information believed complete
07/27/2026 14:27
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2011 Mitsubishi Galant
Unknown

Driver
Omar Said Khulatain
North Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 60