26103058
07/27/2026 10:35
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
44843 SB 52 HWY, MINNEOLA TWP, Goodhue County
The Toyota Corolla and the Volvo Semi were southbound highway 52 just before exit 78 when the vehicles collided.
Dry
Zumbrota PD, Goodhue CSO, Zumbrota AMB, Zumbrota FD
Information believed complete
07/27/2026 12:09
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2004 Toyota Corolla
No
Driver
Therese Diop Diagnes Senou
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 41
Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2020 Volvo Semi Tractor
No
Driver
Adam Michael Pyfferoen
Stewartville, MN, USA
Male Age: 47