Fatal
26405890
07/26/2026 09:00

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900

Northwest Highway 61 to Highway 95 Northbound, COTTAGE GROVE, Washington County

The Aprilia RSV4 was traveling Northwest on Highway 61 to exit to Northbound Highway 95. The Honda Passport was traveling Southbound on Highway 95 approaching the semaphore. The Driver of Aprilia separated and the driver made contact with the Honda.

Dry

Washington County, Cottage Grove PD/Fire/EMS
Information believed complete
07/26/2026 12:59
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2025 Honda Passport
Yes

Driver
Jess Alan Brown
Woodbury, MN, USA
Male Age: 62

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 Aprilia RSV4
Not applicable

Driver
Jeremiah Thomas Miller Hurley
Hastings, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

Fatal