26103035
07/25/2026 18:19

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Highway 60 Milemarker 217, WABASHA, Wabasha County

The Honda CBR1000 was Westbound on Highway 60 when it left the roadway and struck a guardrail at Mile Marker 217.

Dry

WCSO, WPD, Wabasha Ambulance, Mayo Helicopter
Information believed complete
07/25/2026 19:32
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2017 Honda CBR1000
Not applicable

Driver
Noah Allen Raatz
Glenville, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital