26602100
07/25/2026 15:57
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Northbound Highway 15 and 8th Street North , SAINT CLOUD, Stearns County
The BMW Touring was travelling Southbound on Highway 15. The Chrysler Town and Country was traveling Westbound on 8Th Street when the two vehicles collided.
Dry
Mayo AMB, St.Cloud PD, Stearns CO, St.Cloud Fire
Information believed complete
07/25/2026 18:52
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2011 BMW R1200 Touring
No
Driver
Kenneth Angelo Grinsell
Saint Cloud , MN, USA
Male Age: 63
Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital
Not Applicable
Yes
No
Vehicle
2010 Chrysler Town and Country
No
Driver
Jamie Marie Gorney
Cold Spring , MN, USA
Female Age: 42