26201228
07/25/2026 16:40
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
East bound Highway 212 at Dairy Ave, HELEN TWP, Mcleod County
The Volkswagen Jetta was Northbound on Diary Avenue when it collided with the Ford Taurus that was Eastbound on Highway 212.
Dry
McLeod COSO, Glencoe PD, Glencoe Fire, Plato Fire, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/25/2026 20:54
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Ford Taurus
Yes
Driver
Brandy Ann Rogowski
Brownton, MN, USA
Female Age: 29
Non-life Threatening
Glencoe ER
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Rogowski
Brownton, MN, USA
Male Age: 8
Non-life Threatening
Glencoe ER
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Rogowski
Brownton, MN, USA
Male Age: 1
Non-life Threatening
Glencoe ER
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Tyler Gene Rogowski
Brownton, MN, USA
Male Age: 32
Non-life Threatening
Glencoe ER
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2024 Volkswagon Jetta
Yes
Driver
Cameron Michael Seivert
Mound, MN, USA
Male Age: 44
Non-life Threatening
Glencoe ER