26201225
07/25/2026 13:06

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

Highway 7 at Bluff Street in Hutchinson, HUTCHINSON, Mcleod County

The Dodge Ram and the Ford Edge were travelling west bound on Highway 7 when they collided.

Dry

Allina Ambulance, Hutchinson Police and Fire
Information believed complete
07/25/2026 15:44
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Dodge Ram 1500
No

Driver
William Lee Kistler
Cokato, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Ford Edge
Yes

Driver
Larry Steven Wallner
Lonsdale, MN, USA
Male Age: 66

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Donna Marie Bodenhamer
Lonsdale, MN, USA
Female Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
John Martin Bodenhamer
Lonsdale, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Delora Ann Vit Wallner
Waconia, MN, USA
Female Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Health