26301419
07/25/2026 07:55
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Highway 40 at 160th Ave NE, west of Willmar, WOODS TWP, Chippewa County
The Hyundai Sonata was travelling east bound on Highway 40 when it left the roadway, hit the west bound ditch and rolled.
Dry
Chippewa Co SO, Raymond Ambulance, Kerkhoven Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/25/2026 11:36
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2026 Hyundai Sonata
Yes
Driver
Mary Le Lee
Oklahoma City, OK, USA
Female Age: 72
Non-life Threatening
Rice Memorial Hospital- Willmar
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Antonia Trejo
Oklahoma City, OK, USA
Female Age: 42