26602074
07/23/2026 12:56
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 12 at 560th Ave , ACTON TWP, Meeker County
The Chevrolet Equinox and the Freightliner boom truck were traveling west on Highway 12 near 560th Ave when they collided.
Dry
Meeker CSO, Grove City Fire, Mayo EMS
Information believed complete
07/23/2026 14:30
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2018 Freightliner Boom truck
No
Driver
Jared Harvey Scholz
Litchfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 26
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Nathan Alan Glmsdal
Litchfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 34
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2026 Chevrolet Equniox
Yes
Driver
Willow Brooke Sturtz
Paynesville, MN, USA
Female Age: 29
Non-life Threatening
Meeker Memorial Hospital