26201211
07/23/2026 10:03
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
West bound Interstate 90, west of Highway 169, BLUE EARTH CITY TWP, Faribault County
The Jeep Cherokee and the Chrysler Town & Country were both travelling west bound when they collided.
Dry
Faribault County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
07/23/2026 14:51
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Jeep Cherokee
Yes
Driver
Madison Anne Marie Hendricks
Fairmont, MN, USA
Female Age: 26
Non-life Threatening
United Hospital- Blue Earth
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2016 Chrysler Town & Country
No
Driver
Thomas Terrill Williams
Detroit, MN, USA
Male Age: 23
Non-life Threatening
United Hospital- Blue Earth