26201206
07/22/2026 16:23
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
5383 HWY 7, WINSTED TWP, Mcleod County
Ford Explorer traveling WB on HWY 7. Yamaha motorcycle was traveling WB HWY 7. Vehicles collided.
Dry
LP FD, Winsted PD, MCSO
Information believed complete
07/22/2026 18:38
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2009 Yamaha XVS1300, Motorcycle
Not applicable
Driver
Joseph William Goettl
Silver Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 38
Non-life Threatening
Waconia Hospital
Not Applicable
No
No
Vehicle
2019 Ford Explorer SUV
Yes
Driver
Irene Katherine Johnson
Lester Prairie, MN, USA
Female Age: 63