26201202
07/22/2026 12:36

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 15 / Johnson Street , FAIRMONT, Martin County

Electric Scooter and Honda Pilot SUV northbound on Highway 15, Vehicles collided in the intersection of Johnson Street.

Dry

Martin County Sheriff, Fairmont Police, Mayo Ambulance.
Information believed complete
07/22/2026 15:52
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Honda Pilot SUV
No

Driver
Information will be released at 07/22/2026 23:30
Fairmont , MN, USA
Female Age: 40

Vehicle
0000 E-Scooter Electric Bike
Not applicable

Driver
Fairmont , MN, USA
Male Age: 22