26602066
07/22/2026 11:29

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound Interstate 94 at milepost 180, CLEARWATER TWP, Wright County

Peterbilt truck was stopped on westbound Interstate 94 due to construction. Subaru was also westbound on Interstate 94, stopped behind Peterbilt. Hyundai was westbound on Interstate 94 when it collided with the Subaru. The Subaru was then pushed into the Peterbuilt.

Dry

Mayo EMS, Wright CSO, MNDOT
Information believed complete
07/22/2026 13:28
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2026 Peterbilt 389, TRACTOR TRUCK
No

Driver
Anson Wayne Eklund
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 44

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 SUBARU OUTBACK
Yes

Driver
Knut Mchugh Kennedy
St Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 HYUNDAI SANTA FE
Yes

Driver
Shawn Michael Bibeau
Albertville, MN, USA
Male Age: 38