26901241
07/22/2026 08:16

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

WB 10 HWY MP114, VILLARD TWP, Todd County

The international straight truck and the Volkswagen Atlas were westbound on highway 10 when they collided.

Dry

Staples PD, Todd CSO, Lakewood Health EMS
Information believed complete
07/22/2026 10:29
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2018 Volkswagon Atlas
Yes

Driver
Amanda Molly Campos
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 International Straight Truck
No

Driver
Jaxson Alexander Gerlach
Elk River, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Lakewood Hospital