26201200
07/22/2026 07:03

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 22 at Milepost 22, MINNESOTA LAKE TWP, Faribault County

Highway/Street Sweeper and Ford F150 pickup, northbound on Highway 22. Vehicles collided near 550th Avenue.

Dry

Faribault County Sheriff, Minnesota Lake Fire & Ambulance, Wells Police, Fire & Ambulance.
Information believed complete
07/22/2026 15:51
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
0000 Construction Street Sweeper
Not applicable

Driver
Information will be released at 07/22/2026 23:30
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Male Age: 62

Vehicle
2011 Ford F150 Pickup
Yes

Driver
Male Age: 15

MHCS - Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable

Passenger
Wells, MN, USA
Male Age: 39