26602065
07/21/2026 19:25

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound Interstate 94 Milepost 180, CLEARWATER TWP, Wright County

The Jeep Cherokee and the Ford F350 Pickup was traveling Westbound on Interstate 94 when the vehicles collided near Milepost 180.

Dry

Wright co, Clearwater Fire/rescue, Mayo Amb, Collins Brother Towing
Information believed complete
07/21/2026 22:31
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Ford F350
No

Driver
Evin Angel-Osiel Barrera-Luna
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Jeep Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Brandon Thomas Kellen
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital