26602064
07/21/2026 16:53

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

US Highway 169 at Mile Marker 167, LIVONIA TWP, Sherburne County

2017 Nissan Altima was entering the northbound lane of USTH 169, from 245th Ave. 2013 Toyota RAV4 was traveling northbound on USTH 169, when the two vehicles collided. Toyota RAV4 rolled into the median ditch.

Dry

Sherburne CSO and North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/21/2026 18:28
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Nissan Altima
No

Driver
Tristin Ray Long
Pillager, MN, USA
Female Age: 30

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Corey Joshua Treb
Pillager, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Toyota RAV 4
Yes

Driver
Krishna Lachhminarain
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Male Age: 47

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Occupant Juvenile
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Male Age: 7

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Occupant Juvenile
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Female Age: 3

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Seema Lachhminarain
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Female Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
Princeton Hospital