26602057
07/21/2026 12:03

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

US Highway 12 at Mile Marker 140, FRANKLIN TWP, Wright County

2011 Chevrolet Cruze was northbound, traveling across USTH 12. 2016 Chevrolet Sonic was westbound on USTH 12, when the two vehicles collided.

Dry

Wright CSO, Ridgeview EMS, and Delano FD
Information believed complete
07/21/2026 13:51
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2011 Chevrolet Cruze
Yes

Driver
Angela Therese Schlosser
Loretto, MN, USA
Female Age: 37

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet Sonic
Yes

Driver
Penny Lynn Klingler
Howard Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Ridgeview Medical Center