26800852
07/20/2026 14:20

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Highway 34 at Greenwood Park Cemetery, HENRIETTA TWP, Hubbard County

The Chevy was driving eastbound on Highway 34. The GMC was driving northbound from the Greenwood Park Cemetery attempting to cross eastbound traffic. The vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

North Ambulance, Hubbard County, Park Rapids Police, Fire, EMS
Information believed complete
07/20/2026 16:18
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2025 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Ahna Jean Schilling
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Saint Joseph's Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 GMC Sierra
Yes

Driver
Thomas Allan Jacobson
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 66