26602052
07/20/2026 13:43

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound Interstate 94 to County Road 75, Saint Cloud, Stearns County

The motorcycle was exiting on Interstate 94 to County Road 75 when it went into the ditch.

Dry

Saint Cloud FD, Mayo EMS, Stearns CSO
Information believed complete
07/20/2026 15:07
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
1997 Honda GL 1500, Touring
Not applicable

Driver
Robert Jon Peterson
Sartell, MN, USA
Male Age: 41