26800851
07/20/2026 08:34

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Eastbound Highway 6 at Deer Trail Road, DEERWOOD TWP, Crow Wing County

Both vehicles were traveling eastbound on Highway 6. The Ford began slowing to make a left turn at Deer Trail Road and the vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

CRMC Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/20/2026 10:00
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Chrysler 200
Yes

Driver
Sarah Ellen Sedlander
Cromwell, MN, USA
Female Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
Cuyuna Regional Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Ford Transit
No

Driver
Chelsea Celia Hattaway
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 33