Fatal
26901233
07/19/2026 15:57

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound Interstate 94 Mile Post 80, ERDAHL TWP, Grant County

The Tesla model Y and Toyota Crown were Eastbound Interstate 94. The Ford Fusion was Westbound Interstate 94. The Tesla and Ford collided, Toyota struck vehicles after initial collision.

Dry

Grant Co SO, Ashby FD and Amb, North Memorial EMS, Evansville FD, Lifelink
Information believed complete
07/19/2026 19:57
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Koleman John Lind
Jamestown , ND, USA
Male Age: 24

Fatal
St.Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Tesla Y
Yes

Driver
Harold Ennulat
Woodbury, MN, USA
Male Age: 73

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kari Deann Ennulat
Woodbury, MN, USA
Female Age: 65

Life Threatening
St.Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2025 Toyota Crown Signia
No

Driver
Debra Lea Middleton
Mandan, ND, USA
Female Age: 63