26800850
07/19/2026 15:40
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Highway 6 and County Road 133, DEERWOOD TWP, Crow Wing County
The Hyundai was traveling southbound on Highway 6, when it drifted across into the northbound lane, into the cable barriers and stopping in the trees.
Dry
Deerwood Fire, CRMC Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/19/2026 18:04
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2023 Hyundai Palisade
No
Driver
Daniel Richard Monroe
Hudson, WI, USA
Male Age: 44
None
Cuyuna Regional Medical Center
No
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Lillian Paige Monroe
Hudson, WI, USA
Female Age: 7