26405666
07/19/2026 15:44

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Southbound 35E at Westbound 694, VADNAIS HEIGHTS, Ramsey County

The Harley Davidson motorcycle was heading Southbound on Interstate 35E to Westbound Interstate 694 commons. When the motorcycle drifted off the roadway to the left where the driver fell off the motorcycle and rolled off into the median ditch.

Dry

Ramsey County
Information believed complete
07/19/2026 22:15
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2008 Harley Davidson FLSTN
Not applicable

Driver
Joseph Arne Ecker
Blaine, MN, USA
Male Age: 60

Life Threatening
Regions Hospital