26602043
07/19/2026 13:18

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

27 HWY MP101, LITTLE SAUK TWP, Todd County

The Prevost Le Mirage was northbound on country road 11 and the Kenworth semi was eastbound on highway 27 when they collided.

Dry

Centre towing, Todd CSO, Long Prairie FD, Long Prairie EMS
Information believed complete
07/19/2026 16:19
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
1992 Prevost Le Mirage
No

Driver
Alan Arthur Ousley
Perham, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Aaron Clifford Bakken
Aitkin, MN, USA
Male Age: 56

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Barry John Hartman
Bertha, MN, USA
Male Age: 52

Non-life Threatening
Long Prairie Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jessica Marierand Hartman
Bertha, MN, USA
Female Age: 43

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2026 Kenworth Semi
No

Driver
Thomas Wolfe Herhold
Fargo, ND, USA
Male Age: 31