26102918
07/19/2026 05:20

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound Interstate 90, Milepost 158, BANCROFT TWP, Freeborn County

The Hyundai Kona was traveling westbound on Interstate 90 when the vehicle struck the median guardrail.

Dry

Freeborn County Sheriff's Office, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/19/2026 07:41
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2022 Hyundai Kona
Yes

Driver
Connie Marie Strawhacker
Owatonna, MN, USA
Female Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Albert Lea