26602035
07/18/2026 16:00
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Highway 55 / County Road 32, ROCKFORD TWP, Wright County
The Hyundai Santa Fe and Mazda CX-5 were both traveling westbound on Highway 55 when they collided. The GMC Envoy was traveling eastbound on Highway 55 when it collided with The Mazda.
Dry
Wright County Sheriff's Office, Allina Ambulance, Rockford Fire Department
Information believed complete
07/18/2026 18:56
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2007 Hyundai Santa Fe
Yes
Driver
Andrea Rose Waterhouse
Buffaldo, MN, USA
Female Age: 24
Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2016 Mazda CX-5
Yes
Driver
Olivia Courage Duo
Plymouth, MN, USA
Female Age: 23
Non-life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital - Maple Grove
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2007 GMC Envoy
No
Driver
Noah James Frieler
Buffalo, MN, USA
Male Age: 17
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
JAKE THOMAS LARKIN
Buffalo, MN, USA
Male Age: 18
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
ERIK ARTHUR SALHUS
BUFFALO, MN, USA
Male Age: 18