26602031
07/18/2026 13:16
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Westbound Interstate 94, Milepost 132, MELROSE TWP, Stearns County
The Chevrolet Malibu and Nissan Altima was traveling westbound on Interstate 94 when the vehicles collided.
Dry
Stearns County Sheriff's Office, Melrose Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/18/2026 16:26
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Nissan Altima
Yes
Driver
Jackie N Dennis
Sandy Spring, GA, USA
Female Age: 33
Non-life Threatening
Melrose Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Rayden S Tugba
Unknown City
Male Age: 8
Non-life Threatening
Melrose Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Beatrice Mama Wilson
Crystal, MN, USA
Female Age: 63
Non-life Threatening
Melrose Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2013 Chevrolet Malibu
No
Driver
Demetrius Xzayvion Rosas
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 26