26602012
07/16/2026 10:37
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
US Highway 12 and MN Highway 24, LITCHFIELD, Meeker County
2023 Chrysler Pacifica was traveling NB/WB on USTH 12 and the 2025 Chevrolet Trailblazer was turning left, to go SB/EB USTH 12, when the two vehicles collided.
Dry
Litchfield PD Meeker SO, Litchfield Fire, Mayo EMS
Information believed complete
07/16/2026 14:13
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2025 Chevrolet Trailblazer
Yes
Driver
Virginia Ann Evensen
Mora, MN, USA
Female Age: 80
Non-life Threatening
Meeker Memorial Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Dee Etta Kuehn
VanCleave, MS, USA
Female Age: 82
Non-life Threatening
Meeker Memorial Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Annabell Maxine Larsen
Willmar, MN, USA
Female Age: 85
Non-life Threatening
Meeker Memorial Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2023 Chrysler Pacifica
No
Driver
Stephen Louis Mattson
Willmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 81