26405536
07/15/2026 16:08

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

East bound Interstate 94 at Woodbury DR , WOODBURY, Washington County

Hyundai Palisade and Motorcycle were traveling EB on Interstate 94 near Woodbury Drive. Traffic was coming to a stop, Both vehicles swerved in attempt to avoid a collision. Unable to stop, the Harley begins to loose control and makes contact with the Palisade. The rider of the Harley lands on the lane, a rear end style crash occurs between the Kia Sorento and Avalon; the Avalon hits the Harley rider that landed in the lane.

Dry

Woodbury PD. and Fire
Information believed complete
07/16/2026 10:35
4 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2026 HYUN PALISADE
No

Driver
Angela Christine Hermanson
North St Paul , MN, USA
Female Age: 34

None
n/a

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ethan Joshua Hermanson
North St Paul , MN, USA
Male Age: 4

None
n/a

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Josie Esther Hermanson
North St Paul , MN, USA
Female Age: 1

None
n/a

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 HARLEY VRSCB
Not applicable

Driver
Destin Louis Kirchoff Campbell
Pierce , WI, USA
Male Age: 16

Life Threatening
Regions

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
2012 KIA SORENTO
No

Driver
Amelia Rose Hoikka
Pierce , WI, USA
Female Age: 19

None
n/a

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 TOYT AVALON
Yes

Driver
Glenn Allen Guertin
Wyoming , MN, USA
Male Age: 66

None
n/a

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lena Mae Guertin
Wyoming , MN, USA
Female Age: 65

None
n/a