26102856
07/15/2026 15:11

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 3 at Telemark Road , DUNDAS, Rice County

The Toyota Highlander and the Ram 1500 were southbound Highway 3 when the two vehicles collided near Telemark Road.

Dry

Dundas PD, Northfield PD, Rice CO, Northfield Fire
Information believed complete
07/20/2026 18:26
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2010 Toyota Highlander
Yes

Driver
Felix Vazquez Murillo
FARIBAULT, MN, USA
Male Age: 50

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Mirian Palestiro Mejia
FARIBAULT, MN, USA
Female Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
Northfield

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Ram 1500
Yes

Driver
Earl William Hubers
FARIBAULT, MN, USA
Male Age: 79