26601990
07/14/2026 16:35

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Interstate 94 at Mile Marker 192, MONTICELLO TWP, Wright County

2019 Chevrolet Tahoe and 2024 Ford Edge were both traveling eastbound on Interstate 94, when they collided near Mile Marker 192.

Dry

CentraCare Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/18/2026 05:48
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2024 Ford Edge
No

Driver
Oscar Armando Marquez
Northfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
CentraCare Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Chevrolet Tahoe
No

Driver
Bruce Ivan Nelson
Plymouth, MN, USA
Male Age: 72