26901208
07/14/2026 11:03
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 59 at County Road 14, DETROIT LAKES, Becker County
Chevrolet Traverse was traveling eastbound on County Road 14. Chevrolet Malibu was traveling northbound on Highway 59. Both vehicles collided with each other in the intersection.
Dry
White Earth PD, Becker County Fire Department, Becker County EMS
Information believed complete
07/14/2026 16:00
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2026 Chevrolet Traverse
Yes
Driver
Joshua Loren Mcfarland
Excelsior, MN, USA
Male Age: 25
Non-life Threatening
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Kristalyn Shanell Mette
Excelsior, MN, USA
Female Age: 18
Non-life Threatening
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2018 Chevrolet Malibu
Yes
Driver
Victor Wayne Bachmann
Frazee, MN, USA
Male Age: 27