26102839
07/14/2026 06:15

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

East bound highway 60 west of Morristown, MORRISTOWN TWP, Rice County

The Peterbilt straight truck was traveling east bound on highway 60 when it left the road hitting the shoulder and rolled.

Dry

Morristown fire/rescue, Rice co SO, North Memorial ambulance, air, MNDOT
Information believed complete
07/14/2026 13:33
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2006 Peterbilt Straight truck
No

Driver
Gabriel Figueroa
Lake Crystal, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
District One Hospital-Faribault