Fatal
26321074
07/13/2026 19:21
3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
490th Avenue and 105th Avenue, PELAN TWP, Kittson County
The Ford F150 was travelling Westbound on105th Avenue at a high rate of speed when it approached the curve at 490th Avenue to the north, went off roadway, and rolled the vehicle.
Dry
Kittson County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
07/14/2026 05:40
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2001 Ford F150
No
Driver
Michael John Colliflower
Karlstad, MN, USA
Male Age: 68
Fatal