Fatal
26800825
07/13/2026 14:54

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

7702 Highway 95, PRINCETON TWP, Mille Lacs County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

A Honda HRV was traveling West bound on Highway 95 just East of 75th Ave and crossed over the center line striking a Volkswagon Jetta that was traveling East bound. A Nissan Altima traveling behind the Jetta was struck by the tire from one of the other vehicles.

Dry

Princeton PD, Mille Lacs Co Sheriffs Office, Princeton Fire, North Ambulance and Air Care
Information believed complete
07/13/2026 20:35
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Volkswagon Jetta
Yes

Driver
Jeffrey Allen Geisler
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 60

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Janessa Marie Geisler
Princeton, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Life Threatening
North Memorial

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Steven Allen Geisler
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

Fatal
North Memorial

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Susan Marie Geisler
Princeton, MN, USA
Female Age: 57

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2026 Honda HRV
Yes

Driver
Marilyn Diane Marshall
Princeton, MN, USA
Female Age: 80

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Nissan Altima
No

Driver
Nadean Marie Gross
Princeton, MN, USA
Female Age: 60