26102831
07/13/2026 14:33

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound US Hwy 14 at 280th Ave, MANTORVILLE TWP, Dodge County

The Chevy Malibu was westbound on US Highway 14 and the Toyota Highlander was southbound on 280th Avenue when they collided in the intersection.

Dry

Kasson FD, Dodge Center Amb
Information believed complete
07/13/2026 17:19
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2024 Chevy Malibu
Yes

Driver
Kali Lorray Brown
MEDFORD, MN, USA
Female Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Female
Medford, MN, USA
Female Age: 7

None
Not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
juvenile Male
Medford, MN, USA
Male Age: 4

None
Not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Toyota Highlander
Yes

Driver
Shelley Davis Hodge
Kasson, MN, USA
Female Age: 57

None
Not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kaelynn Mckinna Hodge
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

None
Not transported