26321072
07/13/2026 14:16

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

North bound Roseau Co Rd 9 north of Roseau Co Rd 4, MICKINOCK TWP, Roseau County

The Buick Encore was travelling north bound on CSAH 9 when it crossed the center line, vaulted over the approach and rolled into the west ditch.

Dry

Roseau Co SO, Roseau Fire and EMS
Information believed complete
07/13/2026 18:11
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2025 Buick Encore
Yes

Driver
Mitchel John Roggenbuck
Roseau, MN, USA
Male Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
Roseau Hospital