26301331
07/13/2026 09:18

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

1382 23 HWY , SPRINGWATER TWP, Rock County

The Dodge Charger was southbound on highway 23 and the Ford F59 was northbound on highway 23 when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Rock CSO, Sanford EMS, G&S Auto
Information believed complete
07/18/2026 05:48
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2006 Dodge Charger
Yes

Driver
Hunter James Danielson
Minneota, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Sanford

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2025 Ford F59
No

Driver
Victor Stahl
Harrisburg, SD, USA
Male Age: 32