26601977
07/13/2026 06:41
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 27 / 610th Street, WALLS TWP, Traverse County
The Jeep Grand Cherokee was traveling northbound on Highway 27 when the vehicle left the roadway and rolled.
Dry
Traverse County Sheriff's Office, Wheaton Fire, Sanford EMS
Information believed complete
07/13/2026 09:18
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2004 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Yes
Driver
Michael Lavern Demarrias
Sioux Falls, SD, USA
Male Age: 36
Non-life Threatening
Sanford Wheaton Medical Center