26271507
07/13/2026 01:06
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Northbound Interstate 35 at Milepost 200, FINLAYSON TWP, Pine County
The Toyota Rav4 was travelling northbound on Interstate 35 when it entered the center ditch and proceeded to roll while coming out of the center median coming to a stop in right lane. The Honda VT1100 was driving northbound in the right lane when it his the Toyota Rav4.
Dry
Pine County, Essentia Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/13/2026 03:57
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
1999 Toyota Rav4
Unknown
Driver
Cricket Lynn Harten
Duluth, MN, USA
Female Age: 55
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Sandstone
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
1996 Honda VT1100
Not applicable
Driver
Garrett Louis Lempia
Moose Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 26