26102822
07/12/2026 22:03
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Eastbound Interstate 90 at Milepost 269, NEW HARTFORD TWP, Winona County
The Subaru Forrester was traveling eastbound on Interstate 90 when it struck the guardrail.
Dry
Dakota Fire/EMS
Information believed complete
07/12/2026 23:40
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
1998 Subaru Forrester
Yes
Driver
Brian Fitzgerald Jackson
Peshastin, WA, USA
Male Age: 62
Non-life Threatening
Mayo Hospital in Lacrosse