26901197
07/12/2026 17:23
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
MNTH 29 and Elm Street, PARKERS PRAIRIE, Otter Tail County
The Buick was traveling Northbound on MNTH 29 and the Jeep was traveling Eastbound on Elm Street when the vehicles collided.
Dry
Ottertail CO SO, MN DNR, Parkers Prairie PD, AMB and Fire, North Memorial AMB, Daves Towing
Information believed complete
07/12/2026 19:01
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Yes
Driver
Kris Lynn Krejci
Parkers Prairie, MN, USA
Female Age: 47
Non-life Threatening
Alomere Hospital Alexandria
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2016 Buick Verano
Yes
Driver
Brittney Nichole Claseman
Osakis, MN, USA
Female Age: 35
Non-life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Claseman
Osakis, MN, USA
Male Age: 7
Non-life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Claseman
Osakis, MN, USA
Female Age: 12
Non-life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital