26102815
07/12/2026 13:59
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
60 HWY / 13 CR , WEST ALBANY TWP, Wabasha County
The Harley Davidson FLHTCUI was westbound on highway 60 and the Ford F150 was eastbound on highway 60 when the two vehicles collided.
Dry
Lake City FD, Wabasha FD, Wabasha EMS, Wabasha CSO
Information believed complete
07/12/2026 15:25
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2005 Harley Davidson FLHTCUI
Not applicable
Driver
Robert Wayne Thompson
Mabel, MN, USA
Male Age: 68
Non-life Threatening
Lake City Hospital
Not Applicable
No
No
Vehicle
2021 Ford F150
No
Driver
John Steven Kingsley
Zumbro Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 64
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Jeannie Elizabeth Kingsley
Zumbro Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 65